Tuesday, April 14, 2009

Twitter Me Rudy!


Twitter really allows celebs to make fools of themselves. Seems Young Berg and Malik Yoba got real excited after seeing pics of Rudy (Keisha Knight Pulliam) at her 30th birthday party. They hit her up on her Twitter account, but um, seems that account is fraudulent. Yup, some silly bitches created fake Keisha Knight Twitter accounts and then put these dudes on blast after they hit them up:

“@TheRealYungBerg@k_knightpulliam I would love to fly yo sexy ass out to miami wit me, whats good?! hit my line 925-[removed]”

“@malikyoba @k_knightpulliam Damn girl!!! mmm mmm mmm How u have womanized!! Hit Me direct # 310-[removed]“


This is so hilarious. Berg. Seriously. Rudy can fly her own sexy ass out to where ever the hell she wants to be. How bout come at her like a man with some respect and NOT ON TWITTER! If you are as fly as you think you are, and really wanted to get at her you would go thru the proper channels to get her real contact information.

And Malik....all I'm a say is, I hope you had chapstick on when you Twittered.

I know I might be alone in this, but I wish I was of the generation when people didn't have such easy access to er'thang and er'body. I wish I grew up in the day when men had to make an effort to seek you out, maybe mail you letters, actually dial your numbers.

Now a days, you don't even know who you're tweetin. Corny.

Source

3 comments:

babybrown said...

"...all I'm a say is, I hope you had chapstick on when you Twittered." HAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!
you are so funny!!!

blackgirlthinking said...

LMAO!!!

Malik need to be having chapstick on when he sleep..his shit is serious!

[Emeritus] said...

i agree with the second to the last paragraph